Staff

Executive

Josh Welsh President

Learn More

Dawana Speights Executive Assistant

Artist Development

Angela Lee Director of Artist Development
Francisco Velasquez Associate Director, Project Involve
Dea Vazquez Associate Director, Fiction Programs
Daniel Cardone Manager, Nonfiction Programs and Fiscal Sponsorship
Joenique Rose Project Involve Manager
Ashley Flores Fiction Programs Associate
Zach Thorpe Artist Development Coordinator
Alana Waksman Coordinator, Nonfiction Programs and Fiscal Sponsorship

Development

Kate Walker D'Angelo Senior Director of Development
Jennifer Murby Director of Development
Cecilia Yen Foundation and Government Relations Manager
Rebecca Cavallari Development Manager
Claudia Carty Development Associate, Partnerships
Frances Torres Development Coordinator
Lauren Melton Development Coordinator

Film Education

Maria Raquel Bozzi Senior Director of Education & International Initiatives
Paul Cowling Associate Director, Film Education
Sarah Berkovich Film Education Manager

Film Independent Spirit Awards

Shawn Davis Executive Producer

Finance & Administration

Valecia Phillips Director of Finance & Operations
Monique Coleman Senior Director, Human Resources & Administration
Cristhian Barron Senior Manager, Finance
Vivian Martinez Administrative and Technical Manager
Christine Sung Finance Associate

International Programs

Maria Raquel Bozzi Senior Director of Education & International Initiatives
Louay Khraish Associate Director, International Programs
Sheila Sawhny Senior Manager, Global Media Makers
Jeremy Aguilera-Gaudette Project Manager, Education & International Programs
Nicole Daddio Operations Manager, Global Media Makers
Will Holt Education and International Programs Associate
Nora Bernard Communication & Outreach Associate, Global Media Makers
Ariel Setear Programming Associate, Global Media Makers
Lynette Roqueta Operations Asssociate, Global Media Makers
Eden Carter Education and International Programs Coordinator

Marketing & Publicity

Aline Loustaunau Director of Marketing
Cooper Hopkins Senior Manager, Digital Communications
Matt Warren Senior Manager, Digital Content
Tracy Fu Graphic Designer
Hanna Olman Social Media Coordinator
Ana Baptista Marketing and Communcations Associate

Membership

Evan Ward-Henninger Director of Membership
Claire Fleischer Membership Manager

Programming & Events

Rachel Bleemer Director of Programming and Events
Jennifer Wilson Senior Programmer
Terry Chi Programming and Events Associate
Kate Mason Programming and Events Associate